SpringFest Entertainment

FIREFALL-Pict.jpg

Eventbrite - Firefall in Concert at Misquamicut Springfest

Christopher Cross
Saturday, May 13th

Crosspromo.jpg

Eventbrite - Christopher Cross at Misquamicut Springfest

PRESENTING SPONOSOR

ynhhs_westerly_vert_clr_cmyk.jpg   

FRIDAY NIGHT
Mainstage                    
6:00 - 7:00  Roger Walsh       
7:15 - 8:15  Laura Dowding    
8:30 – 10:30  Firefall            

Front Gate                   
5:30 - 6:30  Bwana Iguana Reptile Adventure

Roving                    
7:00 - 9:00 Keith Leaf Amazing Fire Juggler    
                     
Demo                    
5:00 - 6:00  Motion Man
6:00 - 7:00  Keith Leaf Amazing Fire Juggler     
7:00 - 8:00  Keifers Martial Arts Demonstration     
8:00 - 9:00  Motion Man     
9:00 - 10:00  Keith Leaf Amazing Fire Juggler        
                      
Back Gate                    
5:00 - 6:00  Jose Panman Costa    
7:30 - 10:30  The River Provides                              

SATURDAY
Mainstage                    
12:00 - 1:30  Belle & Cinderella (Sing-along & Autographs!)   

6:30 - 7:00  Rosemere Road                
7:00 - 8:00  John johnfordcoley.jpgFord Coley(with The Cryers) of England Dan and John Ford Coley
Multi-platinum, Grammy Nominated artist Hits include "Nights Are Forever Without You" "Love Is The Answer" "I'd Really Love To See You Tonight" "Sad To Belong"
8:30 - 10:30  Christopher Cross
                   
Demo Area                    
12:00-2:00    Sunny Train    
2:00 - 3:00    Comedy Science Show    
3:00 - 4:00    Streek-It / Wacky Hair Spray       
4:00 - 5:00    Comedy Science Show       
5:00 - 6:00    Streek-It / Wacky Hair Spray       
6:00 - 7:00    Premier Entertainment - Country Line Dancing        
7:00 - 8:00    Keifers Martial Arts Demonstration     
8:00 - 8:30     Fire Gypsy Production - Fire Show     
8:30 - 9:45     Fire Gypsy Production - LED Hula Hoop Show        
9:45 - 10:45    Premier Entertainment - DJ   

Back Gate                    
11:30 - 3:30  Jesse Liam Band     
4:00 - 7:30    DappeRascal     
8:00 - 10:30  Paige Davis     
                   
Front Gate                    
11:00 - 3:00 Car Show with Crusin’ Bruce Palmer       
3:30 - 6:00  JMK Band
                    
Roving                    
1:00 - 5:00  Amy the Mine  
9:45 -10:45  Fire Gypsy Production - LED Hula Hoop Show                  

SUNDAY                   
Mainstage                    
12:00 - 2:00  Flynn & Repunzel (Sing-along & Autographs!)   
2:30 - 3:30   The Whole Facade    
4:00 - 5:00   Justin Harris            
                                       
Demo Area                    
11:00 - 11: 45   Arial Delights Show    
11: 45 - 12:00   Bag of Tricks     
12:00 - 12: 45   Arial Delights Show    
12:45 - 1:00     Bag of Tricks
1:00-3:00    Sunny Train    
3:00 - 5:00    Project Ribbon Dancer Craft Booth     
                    
Back Gate                    
11:00 - 1:00  Paul Caraher                
1:00 - 3:00    Nina J & Ryan Piccolo Sax Live                
3:00 - 5:00    Brandt Taylor Band
                    
Front Gate                    
11:00 - 3:00    Car Show with Crusin’ Bruce Palmer     
                    
Roving                    
1:00 - 5:00    Amy the Mime        
1:00 - 2:00    Trevor on Stilts