SpringFest Entertainment

Cowsills-Spring15.JPGThe Cowsills will be performing as one of the headliners at The Misquamicut Springfest on May 9 at 7pm. We are excited to welcome this legendary group who gave us hits like "The Rain, The Park and Other Things, Hair and Indian Lake among others. They are from Rhode Island, so it is great to welcome them home for this show!

General admission tickets for the entire festival are good to see this band perform. However if you would like to have reserved seating guaranteed please purchase one of the upgraded tickets which also includes your pass to get into the festival for the entire day.

Click here to buy reserved and VIP tickets.


Friday, May 8th

Friday - Mainstage
5:00-7:30 Erik Narwhal
8:00-10:45 Rewind

Friday – Roving
Bending Gravity (Stilts)

Friday – Grass
8:00 – 10:00 Ben Barber Wrestling

Friday – Demo
6:00 – 7:00 Keifers Martial Arts
7:10 – 7:25 Bending Gravity Fire Juggler
7:30 – 8:30 Shield Martial Arts
8:40 – 8:55 Bending Gravity Fire Juggler
9:10 - 9:35 Bending Gravity Fire Juggler

Friday – Front Gate
5:00 – 8:00 Sammy Brown

Saturday, May 9th

Saturday – Mainstage
12:00 – 1:30 Queen Elsa & Princess Anna
1:45 – 2:30 Magic by the Sea with Larry and David
2:45 – 3:45 The Johnny Press Mess
4:00 – 4:45 Magic by the Sea with Larry and David
5:00 – 6:30 Jason Cardinal
7:00 – 8:30 The Cowsills
9:00 – 10:45 Jay Taylor

Saturday – Demo Area
12:00 – 2:00 Buzzards Bay Buccaneers
2:15 – 2:50 Dancin' with Hoops Judi Ann Jones aka Energizer
3:00 – 4:00 Keifers Martial Arts
4:00 – 4:20 Mike & Shane Miclon – Comedy on Purpose
4:30 - 5:15 - Dancin' with Hoops Judi Ann Jones aka Energizer
5:30 – 5:50 Mike & Shane Miclon – Comedy on Purpose
7:10 – 7:30 Mike & Shane Miclon – Comedy on Purpose
7:45 – 8:45 Dancin' with Hoops LED/Fire Dance Judi Ann Jones
9:00 – 9:20 Mike & Shane Miclon – Comedy on Purpose

Saturday – Front Gate
11:00 – 3:00 Gary Pom and Tribute

Sunday, May 10th

Cabana-Boys.jpg

Sunday – Mainstage
11:15 – 11:45 Pete & Chris Magic
12:00 – 1:30 Queen Elsa & Princess Anna
1:30 – 2:20 The Cabana Boys
2:30 – 3:00 Pete & Chris Magic
3:10 – 4:15 The Cabana Boys
4:30 – 5:00 Pete & Chris Magic

Sunday Demo Area
12:00 – 12:20 Mike & Shane Miclon - Comedy on Purpose
12:30 – 1:00 Marc Bernier
1:15 – 1:35 Mike & Shane Miclon - Comedy on Purpose
1:45 – 2:15 Marc Bernier
2:30 – 2:50 Mike & Shane Miclon - Comedy on Purpose
3:00 – 3:30 Marc Bernier
3:45 – 4:05 Mike & Shane Miclon - Comedy on Purpose
4:15 – 5:15 Marc Bernier

Sunday – Front Gate
11:00 – 3:00 Gary Pom and Tribute

Sunday – Roving
11:00 – 3:00 Amy the Mime